Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: China Open
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mihhail Vlassov
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tadas Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wille Makela
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ilya Shalamitski
Minsk, BLR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Poulsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olaf Bolkenbaas
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janis Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomasz Bosek
Gliwice, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mihhail Vlassov Martins Truksans 8-5    Final (EE)
B Ilya Shalamitski Daniel Poulsen 11-3    Final (7)
C Tomasz Bosek Janis Redlihs 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Martin Bukovsky 9-8    Final (EE)
B Ritvars Gulbis Olaf Bolkenbaas 8-4    Final (8)
C Harri Lill Lucien Lottenbach 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomasz Bosek Tomi Rantamaki 7-8    Final (EE)
B Tadas Vyskupaitis Mihhail Vlassov 6-7    Final (8)
C Wille Makela Ilya Shalamitski 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Janis Redlihs Harri Lill 8-2    Final (7)
B Martins Truksans Jaap van Dorp 1-10    Final (4)
C Daniel Poulsen Ritvars Gulbis 4-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wille Makela Olaf Bolkenbaas 14-2    Final (6)
B Lucien Lottenbach Tomi Rantamaki 7-6    Final (8)
C Tadas Vyskupaitis Martin Bukovsky 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mihhail Vlassov Jaap van Dorp 2-7    Final (7)
E Harri Lill Tomasz Bosek 11-9    Final (EE)
F Ilya Shalamitski Ritvars Gulbis 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Daniel Poulsen Wille Makela 4-6    Final (7)
E Martin Bukovsky Martins Truksans 5-6    Final (8)
F Janis Redlihs Tomi Rantamaki 7-10    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Lucien Lottenbach Tomasz Bosek 9-1    Final (6)
E Olaf Bolkenbaas Ilya Shalamitski 5-9    Final (8)
F Jaap van Dorp Tadas Vyskupaitis 10-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Harri Lill Tomi Rantamaki     05:15 PM
E Wille Makela Ritvars Gulbis     05:15 PM
F Martin Bukovsky Mihhail Vlassov     05:15 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Martins Truksans Tadas Vyskupaitis     08:45 PM
E Janis Redlihs Lucien Lottenbach     08:45 PM
F Olaf Bolkenbaas Daniel Poulsen     08:45 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: China Open
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑