RECENT CURLING POSTS

EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
Pool A
Michella Alvera
Trentino, ITA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linda Joo
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristina Podrabska
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patricia Ruiz
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Zelingrova
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Mueller
Biel-St.Gallen, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Klimova
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Sitkiewicz
Sopot, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sara Messenzehl
Fuessen, GER
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Summerova
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristina Podrabska Patricia Ruiz 6-1    Final (6)
B Linda Joo Michella Alvera 5-4    Final (7)
C Laura Klimova Sara Messenzehl 5-3    Final (7)
D Sarah Mueller Victoria Sitkiewicz 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Klimova Nina Summerova 13-2    Final (7)
B Sara Messenzehl Victoria Sitkiewicz 5-10    Final (6)
C Kristina Podrabska Julie Zelingrova 2-6    Final (8)
D Patricia Ruiz Michella Alvera 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linda Joo Julie Zelingrova 2-5    Final (5)
B Kristina Podrabska Michella Alvera 6-2    Final (6)
C Sarah Mueller Nina Summerova 15-1    Final (6)
D Laura Klimova Victoria Sitkiewicz 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sara Messenzehl Sarah Mueller 4-6    Final (7)
B Victoria Sitkiewicz Nina Summerova 14-0    Final (6)
C Patricia Ruiz Julie Zelingrova 8-6    Final (8)
D Kristina Podrabska Linda Joo 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Patricia Ruiz Linda Joo 7-2    Final (6)
B Michella Alvera Julie Zelingrova 8-4    Final (6)
C Laura Klimova Sarah Mueller 3-9    Final (6)
D Sara Messenzehl Nina Summerova 17-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑