RECENT CURLING POSTS

EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
Pool A
Arvid Norin
Harnosand, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Klossner
Langenthal, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gontzal Garcia
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Borecky
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jakub Cervenka
Bratislava, SVK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Podolka
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Angus Bryce
Dumfries, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Sever
Jesenice, SLO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marek Briza
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jakub Rychly
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adam Podolka Jan Borecky 6-7    Final (8)
B Arvid Norin Jan Klossner 7-3    Final (6)
C Gontzal Garcia Jakub Cervenka 7-5    Final (8)
D Stefan Sever Angus Bryce 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Klossner Jakub Cervenka 7-2    Final (6)
B Marek Briza Benny Kapp 2-11    Final (6)
C Adam Podolka Arvid Norin 3-8    Final (7)
D Jan Borecky Gontzal Garcia 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stefan Sever Jakub Rychly 4-8    Final (7)
B Jan Borecky Jakub Cervenka 4-6    Final (6)
C Angus Bryce Benny Kapp 10-3    Final (6)
D Jan Klossner Adam Podolka 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arvid Norin Gontzal Garcia 4-2    Final (7)
B Angus Bryce Jakub Rychly 10-3    Final (7)
D Stefan Sever Marek Briza 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benny Kapp Stefan Sever 3-4    Final (8)
B Gontzal Garcia Adam Podolka 4-5    Final (7)
C Marek Briza Jakub Rychly 6-4    Final (8)
D Jan Borecky Jan Klossner 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Angus Bryce Marek Briza 10-2    Final (6)
B Arvid Norin Jakub Cervenka 5-4    Final (7)
D Benny Kapp Jakub Rychly 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑