Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Parker Doig
Coldwater, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney Auld
Toroton, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thea Coburn
Dundas, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Titkai
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Maddy Warriner
Listowel, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Don
Oshawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yu Han
Harbin, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Walsh
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Sep 29, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erin Titkai Maddy Warriner 5-8    Final (8)
2 Thea Coburn Hannah Don 11-4    Final (7)
5 Parker Doig Yu Han 9-3    Final (7)
6 Courtney Auld Quinn Walsh 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thea Coburn Quinn Walsh 8-4    Final (6)
3 Erin Titkai Yu Han 7-4    Final (7)
5 Courtney Auld Maddy Warriner 6-5    Final (8)
6 Parker Doig Hannah Don 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Courtney Auld Yu Han 9-0    Final (5)
4 Parker Doig Quinn Walsh 10-4    Final (7)
5 Erin Titkai Hannah Don 11-3    Final (6)
6 Thea Coburn Maddy Warriner 3-6    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 30, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Courtney Auld Hannah Don 4-8    Final (7)
2 Erin Titkai Quinn Walsh 9-3    Final (7)
3 Parker Doig Maddy Warriner 5-4    Final (8)
4 Thea Coburn Yu Han 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑