Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Jake Goves
Oakville, ON
0.750  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Daniel Hocevar
Mississauga, ON
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dustyn DeBruin
Owen Sound, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Jayden Levac
Guelph, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dylan Niepage
Coldwater, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Del Conte
Hamilton, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Dobson
Haliburton, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Damian Gorman
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Bryant
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jake Goves Dustyn DeBruin 5-4    Final (8)
2 Daniel Hocevar Landan Rooney 3-4    Final (8)
3 Carter Bryant Damian Gorman 2-8    Final (8)
4 Jacob Dobson Dylan Niepage 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Niepage Carter Bryant 7-4    Final (7)
2 Damian Gorman Daniel Del Conte 6-12    Final (8)
3 Landan Rooney Jake Goves 5-10    Final (7)
4 Dustyn DeBruin Jayden Levac 6-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden Levac Landan Rooney 1-6    Final (7)
2 Carter Bryant Jacob Dobson 4-7    Final (8)
3 Daniel Del Conte Dylan Niepage 2-9    Final (5)
4 Jake Goves Daniel Hocevar 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Niepage Damian Gorman 7-2    Final (6)
2 Landan Rooney Dustyn DeBruin 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Daniel Hocevar Jayden Levac 7-3    Final (7)
4 Jacob Dobson Daniel Del Conte 3-10    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Del Conte Carter Bryant 8-4    Final (7)
2 Jayden Levac Jake Goves 8-3    Final (7)
3 Damian Gorman Jacob Dobson 1-6    Final (7)
4 Dustyn DeBruin Daniel Hocevar 2-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑