Listowel Mixed Doubles Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Feb 8 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Gebhardt/Fairfull
Guelph, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nuhn/Nuhn
Listowel, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Curtis/Tarvit
London, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wasylkiw/Konings
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Zuliani
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mooradian/Pallen
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burden/Robertson
St. Marys, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Foote/Davis
Utica, NY
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/Taplay
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Berlett/Dow
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thompson/Lowe
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Edgar/Koch
Listowel, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackson/Michaud
Ajax, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McGovern/Steep
Mount Forest, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Donegan/Cox
Listowel, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandham/Craig
Georgetown, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 8, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tuck/Tuck Jr. Gebhardt/Fairfull 2-10    Final (5)
D Cottrill/Cottrill Foote/Davis 9-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Feb 8, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Edgar/Koch Thompson/Lowe 3-11    Final (7)
B Curtis/Tarvit Nuhn/Nuhn 7-8    Final (8)
C Berlett/Dow Jackson/Michaud 10-2    Final (7)
D Bouchard/Taplay Burden/Robertson 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 8, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Liscumb/Liscumb Donegan/Cox 9-8    Final (8)
B Sandham/Craig McGovern/Steep 1-12    Final (6)
C Desjardins/Desjardins Mooradian/Pallen 7-5    Final (7)
D Wasylkiw/Zuliani Wasylkiw/Konings 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 9, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Foote/Davis Burden/Robertson 1-6    Final (5)
B Berlett/Dow Thompson/Lowe 7-5    Final (8)
C Curtis/Tarvit Gebhardt/Fairfull 4-6    Final (8)
D Edgar/Koch Jackson/Michaud 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 9, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tuck/Tuck Jr. Nuhn/Nuhn 11-6    Final (7)
B Cottrill/Cottrill Bouchard/Taplay 7-4    Final (8)
C Desjardins/Desjardins Wasylkiw/Zuliani 7-2    Final (7)
D Wasylkiw/Konings Mooradian/Pallen 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 9, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Edgar/Koch Berlett/Dow 4-8    Final (8)
B Thompson/Lowe Jackson/Michaud 7-4    Final (8)
C Sandham/Craig Donegan/Cox 3-9    Final (6)
D Liscumb/Liscumb McGovern/Steep 11-7    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 9, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tuck/Tuck Jr. Curtis/Tarvit 7-4    Final (5)
B Bouchard/Taplay Foote/Davis 6-10    Final (7)
C Cottrill/Cottrill Burden/Robertson 11-1    Final (6)
D Gebhardt/Fairfull Nuhn/Nuhn 6-10    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 9, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wasylkiw/Zuliani Mooradian/Pallen 10-6    Final (6)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Wasylkiw/Konings 4-5    Final (8)
C Sandham/Craig Liscumb/Liscumb 1-9    Final (4)
D McGovern/Steep Donegan/Cox 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑