Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Kalamazoo Men's Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Ryan Larson
Kalamazoo, MI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Sussman
Toledo, OH
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Penney
Cincinnati , OH
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Mulhern
Kalamazoo, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stephen Imes
Columbus, OH
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Law
Belle River, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Nordine
Kalamazoo, MI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dan Wiza
Chicago, IL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Sussman Jon Penney 6-4    Final (8)
B William Nordine Stephen Imes 2-6    Final (7)
C Ryan Larson Tom Mulhern 5-3    Final (8)
D Rick Law Dan Wiza 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rick Law Stephen Imes 3-5    Final (7)
B Ryan Larson Jon Penney 11-1    Final (4)
D Matt Sussman Tom Mulhern 12-5    Final (6)
E William Nordine Dan Wiza 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jon Penney Tom Mulhern 7-4    Final (8)
C Stephen Imes Dan Wiza 4-5    Final (8)
D Rick Law William Nordine 6-3    Final (4)
E Ryan Larson Matt Sussman 5-0    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Emilie Desjardins/Robert Desjardins (Chicoutimi, Canada) wins the WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup, defeating Gina Aitken/Scott Andrews (Stirling, Scotland) 7-5 in at the Kitzbuehel Curling Club in Kitzbuehel, Austra.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑