Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Crook
Sackville, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristen MacDiarmid
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Carson
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Hilliard Samantha Crook 6-5    Final (8)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Suzanne Birt Isabelle Ladouceur 8-4    Final (7)
5 Theresa Breen Kristen MacDiarmid 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Samantha Crook 7-5    Final (7)
5 Colleen Jones Tanya Hilliard 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Theresa Breen Isabelle Ladouceur 10-1    Final (6)
5 Suzanne Birt Stephanie Carson 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Colleen Jones Samantha Crook 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristen MacDiarmid Isabelle Ladouceur 7-4    Final (7)
4 Theresa Breen Stephanie Carson 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Colleen Jones 2-8    Final (6)
5 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Samantha Crook 8-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabelle Ladouceur Stephanie Carson 6-0    Final (4)
4 Suzanne Birt Kristen MacDiarmid 7-8    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Jones Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 2-6    Final (7)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Hilliard 6-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Theresa Breen 7-1    Final (6)
3 Kristen MacDiarmid Stephanie Carson 8-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑