Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Erik Colwell
Vernon, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jackson Marshall
Parksville, BC
0.750  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Dawson Ballard
Coquitlam, BC
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Bryan Yamada
Kamloops, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Preston Ballard
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson Tao
Richmond, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Duncan-Wu
New Westminster , BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabriel Kwok
Richmond, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Umbach
Langley, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 21, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brayden Carpenter Nicholas Umbach 5-4    Final (8)
2 Tyler Tardi Johnson Tao 5-7    Final (7)
3 Dawson Ballard Preston Ballard 8-2    Final (5)
5 Gabriel Kwok Alex Duncan-Wu 0-9    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mitchell Kopytko Erik Colwell 3-9    Final (6)
2 Jackson Marshall Bryan Yamada 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tyler Tardi Nicholas Umbach 7-0    Final (4)
4 Brayden Carpenter Alex Duncan-Wu 4-0    Final (3)
6 Johnson Tao Gabriel Kwok 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dawson Ballard Erik Colwell 7-2    Final (5)
3 Mitchell Kopytko Bryan Yamada 6-0    Final (4)
6 Preston Ballard Jackson Marshall 2-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brayden Carpenter Johnson Tao 4-2    Final (8)
4 Tyler Tardi Gabriel Kwok 7-6    Final (8)
6 Nicholas Umbach Alex Duncan-Wu 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dawson Ballard Jackson Marshall 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Preston Ballard Mitchell Kopytko 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Erik Colwell Bryan Yamada 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nicholas Umbach Gabriel Kwok 3-6    Final (7)
4 Johnson Tao Alex Duncan-Wu 8-3    Final (6)
5 Tyler Tardi Brayden Carpenter 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryan Yamada Preston Ballard 6-3    Final (5)
4 Erik Colwell Jackson Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
5 Dawson Ballard Mitchell Kopytko 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑