Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 1:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Ross Paterson

Final
(EE)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Megan McGillivray
Vernon, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Wilson
Victoria, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Hafeli
Kamloops, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Mallett
Maple Ridge, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Douglas
Port Alberni, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lorelei Guidos
Prince George, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Jessel BMW
Delta, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Drexel
Surrey, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maeve Calhoun
Kamloops, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Everly Royea
Chilliwack, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen Taylor
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 21, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jensen Taylor Heather Drexel 3-6    Final (5)
6 Brian Jessel BMW Everly Royea 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Taylor Reese-Hansen Holly Hafeli 7-5    Final (7)
4 Ashley Mallett Kayla Wilson 2-11    Final (5)
5 Heather Drexel Maeve Calhoun 8-3    Final (7)
6 Rebecca Douglas Megan McGillivray 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Mallett Taylor Reese-Hansen 2-8    Final (5)
2 Lorelei Guidos Brian Jessel BMW 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Maeve Calhoun Jensen Taylor 5-4    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 21, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan McGillivray Kayla Wilson 9-2    Final (5)
4 Lorelei Guidos Everly Royea 8-6    Final (7)
5 Holly Hafeli Rebecca Douglas 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maeve Calhoun Lorelei Guidos 1-11    Final (5)
2 Jensen Taylor Everly Royea 3-7    Final (5)
5 Brian Jessel BMW Heather Drexel 7-0    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Megan McGillivray Holly Hafeli 7-3    Final (7)
3 Ashley Mallett Rebecca Douglas 7-2    Final (6)
6 Taylor Reese-Hansen Kayla Wilson 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Everly Royea Heather Drexel 4-7    Final (7)
3 Brian Jessel BMW Maeve Calhoun 9-4    Final (7)
6 Lorelei Guidos Jensen Taylor 5-0    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 22, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kayla Wilson Rebecca Douglas 6-3    Final (7)
3 Taylor Reese-Hansen Megan McGillivray 10-8    Final (8)
6 Holly Hafeli Ashley Mallett 8-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 1:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Ross Paterson

Final
(EE)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑