Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Larry Jones Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 27 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Victoria Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maya Willertz
Midland, USA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Anderson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Fargo, ND
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Brooklyn Onagi
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hayley Bergman
Morris, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 27, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Friesen Arah Davies 5-3    Final (8)
5 Grace Beaudry Kayla Anderson 12-1    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 7-4    Final (7)
5 Shae Bevan Brooklyn Onagi 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Zacharias Kayla Anderson 10-1    Final (5)
3 Grace Beaudry Cassandra Stobbe 2-4    Final (7)
5 Hayley Bergman Talyia Tober 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Meghan Walter Abbey Kitchens 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Beaudry Maya Willertz 7-5    Final (7)
3 Hayley Bergman Brooklyn Onagi 1-6    Final (7)
4 Shae Bevan Talyia Tober 6-3    Final (8)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Cassandra Stobbe 10-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Abbey Kitchens 6-4    Final (8)
6 Meghan Walter Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cassandra Stobbe Kayla Anderson 10-0    Final (6)
3 Alexandra Friesen Maya Willertz 5-6    Final (8)
5 Victoria Beaudry Arah Davies 9-5    Final (7)
6 Mackenzie Zacharias Grace Beaudry 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Serena Gray-Withers Meghan Walter 2-4    Final (7)
5 Katy Lukowich Abbey Kitchens 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shae Bevan Hayley Bergman 7-3    Final (7)
2 Brooklyn Onagi Talyia Tober 2-8    Final (5)
4 Victoria Beaudry Alexandra Friesen 7-1    Final (6)
6 Arah Davies Maya Willertz 2-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑