Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Wachal
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Trinke
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Will Hollins
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Thomas Dunlop Ghislain Courcelles 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 10-4    Final (7)
5 Jack Hykaway John Trinke 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jayden Rutter Liam Wachal 5-2    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Josh Maisey 2-6    Final (6)
4 Jack Hykaway Ghislain Courcelles 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Brayden Payette 6-2    Final (7)
5 Brett Walter Will Hollins 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zachary Wasylik Jayden Rutter 7-1    Final (6)
3 Thomas Dunlop John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Liam Wachal 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Brayden Payette 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Brett Walter 4-3    Final (8)
2 Carter Watkins Jayden Rutter 7-5    Final (6)
4 Jordon McDonald Will Hollins 5-2    Final (7)
5 Zachary Wasylik Liam Wachal 11-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ghislain Courcelles John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Jack Hykaway Thomas Dunlop 1-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Will Hollins 8-2    Final (4)
3 Josh Maisey Brayden Payette 8-5    Final (8)
5 Jordon McDonald Brett Walter 8-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑