Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Wachal
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Trinke
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Will Hollins
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Thomas Dunlop Ghislain Courcelles 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 10-4    Final (7)
5 Jack Hykaway John Trinke 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jayden Rutter Liam Wachal 5-2    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Josh Maisey 2-6    Final (6)
4 Jack Hykaway Ghislain Courcelles 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Brayden Payette 6-2    Final (7)
5 Brett Walter Will Hollins 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zachary Wasylik Jayden Rutter 7-1    Final (6)
3 Thomas Dunlop John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Carter Watkins Liam Wachal 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Brayden Payette 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Brett Walter 4-3    Final (8)
2 Carter Watkins Jayden Rutter 7-5    Final (6)
4 Jordon McDonald Will Hollins 5-2    Final (7)
5 Zachary Wasylik Liam Wachal 11-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ghislain Courcelles John Trinke 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Jack Hykaway Thomas Dunlop 1-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Will Hollins 8-2    Final (4)
3 Josh Maisey Brayden Payette 8-5    Final (8)
5 Jordon McDonald Brett Walter 8-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑