Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Heather MJCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Titchkosky
Morden, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Rintoul
Sanford, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Joshua Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nolan Hadway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Desaulniers
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brett Walter Luc Desaulniers 4-2    Final (8)
2 Joshua Friesen Nolan Hadway 6-4    Final (7)
3 Jack Hykaway Adam Rintoul 8-0    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Carter Watkins Thomas Titchkosky 8-2    Final (6)
5 Ryan Wiebe Brayden Payette 10-3    Final (7)
6 Jordon McDonald Ghislain Courcelles 4-5    Final (8)
7 Josh Maisey Jayden Rutter 9-3    Final (6)
8 Thomas Dunlop Zachary Wasylik 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Joshua Friesen Luc Desaulniers 11-2    Final (5)
7 Brett Walter Nolan Hadway 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordon McDonald Brayden Payette 4-5    Final (7)
2 Thomas Dunlop Thomas Titchkosky 6-3    Final (7)
3 Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 8-7    Final (8)
5 Jack Hykaway Jayden Rutter 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Ryan Wiebe Ghislain Courcelles 7-4    Final (8)
8 Josh Maisey Adam Rintoul 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Brett Walter Joshua Friesen 8-9    Final (8)
8 Luc Desaulniers Nolan Hadway 2-7    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jayden Rutter Adam Rintoul 6-2    Final (6)
3 Ghislain Courcelles Brayden Payette 6-1    Final (7)
4 Ryan Wiebe Jordon McDonald 10-4    Final (7)
6 Zachary Wasylik Thomas Titchkosky 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jack Hykaway Josh Maisey 7-1    Final (5)
7 Carter Watkins Thomas Dunlop 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑