RECENT CURLING POSTS

Moose Jaw SWCT Event -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Penny Barker
Regina, SK
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Lorraine Arguin
Moose Jaw, SK
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kim Schneider
Kronau, SK
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-1  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Stasia Wisniewski
Regina, SK
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cassidy Regush
Regina, SK
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rae Ann Williamson Mandy Selzer 7-5    Final (8)
2 Madison Kleiter Penny Barker 6-2    Final (7)
3 Chantelle Eberle Lorraine Arguin 8-2    Final (6)
4 Kim Schneider Shalon Fleming 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stasia Wisniewski Jessica Mitchell 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sherry Anderson Cassidy Regush 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sherry Anderson Stasia Wisniewski 9-4    Final (7)
4 Jessica Mitchell Cassidy Regush 6-5    Final (8)
5 Madison Kleiter Rae Ann Williamson 4-8    Final (7)
6 Penny Barker Mandy Selzer 9-3    Final (6)
7 Chantelle Eberle Shalon Fleming 2-7    Final (7)
8 Lorraine Arguin Kim Schneider 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Penny Barker Rae Ann Williamson 4-5    Final (8)
4 Madison Kleiter Mandy Selzer 5-7    Final (8)
5 Kim Schneider Chantelle Eberle 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Lorraine Arguin Shalon Fleming 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Stasia Wisniewski Cassidy Regush 8-6    Final (8)
6 Sherry Anderson Jessica Mitchell 8-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑