Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Plett
Carstairs, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Berg
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Red Deer College
Red Deer, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Clark
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kathryn Lepine
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Catherine Clifford
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Bakos
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Subasthika Thangadurai
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selena Sturmay Skylar Ackerman 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Jessica Wytrychowski Myla Plett 12-3    Final (6)
5 Ryleigh Bakker Hollie Vincent 1-8    Final (7)
6 Emily Clark Zoe Cinnamon 7-9    Final (EE)
9 Kathryn Lepine Veronica Maschmeyer 6-3    Final (8)
10 Julia Bakos Subasthika Thangadurai 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hollie Vincent Zoe Cinnamon 4-5    Final (8)
4 Emily Clark Red Deer College 6-7    Final (8)
5 Kathryn Lepine Julia Bakos 6-5    Final (8)
9 Selena Sturmay Jessica Wytrychowski 7-2    Final (7)
10 Myla Plett Megan Berg 7-1    Final (5)
6 Subasthika Thangadurai Catherine Clifford 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kathryn Lepine Subasthika Thangadurai 7-4    Final (7)
4 Veronica Maschmeyer Catherine Clifford 6-5    Final (8)
5 Selena Sturmay Myla Plett 8-5    Final (7)
6 Skylar Ackerman Megan Berg 8-3    Final (6)
11 Ryleigh Bakker Zoe Cinnamon 5-6    Final (8)
12 Hollie Vincent Red Deer College 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryleigh Bakker Red Deer College 2-8    Final (5)
2 Hollie Vincent Emily Clark 2-7    Final (4)
7 Selena Sturmay Megan Berg 5-0    Final (4)
8 Skylar Ackerman Jessica Wytrychowski 6-7    Final (8)
11 Kathryn Lepine Catherine Clifford 5-4    Final (8)
12 Veronica Maschmeyer Julia Bakos 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Veronica Maschmeyer Subasthika Thangadurai 8-2    Final (7)
8 Julia Bakos Catherine Clifford 1-7    Final (6)
9 Ryleigh Bakker Emily Clark 4-5    Final (8)
10 Zoe Cinnamon Red Deer College 6-7    Final (EE)
11 Skylar Ackerman Myla Plett 8-9    Final (EE)
12 Jessica Wytrychowski Megan Berg 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑