Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Veronica Maschmeyer
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Vincent
Red Deer, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Airdrie, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Dutka
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Emily Clark
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Catherine Clifford
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathryn Lepine
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Berg
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kayla Skrlik Hollie Vincent 5-4    Final (8)
8 Veronica Maschmeyer Taylor Dutka 7-4    Final (7)
9 Selena Sturmay Kathryn Lepine 6-3    Final (7)
10 Catherine Clifford Megan Berg 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Selena Sturmay Emily Clark 6-1    Final (6)
4 Catherine Clifford Kathryn Lepine 5-1    Final (8)
9 Kayla Skrlik Jessica Wytrychowski 2-5    Final (7)
10 Veronica Maschmeyer Hollie Vincent 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kayla Skrlik Veronica Maschmeyer 0-8    Final (4)
4 Jessica Wytrychowski Taylor Dutka 6-3    Final (7)
5 Selena Sturmay Catherine Clifford 3-9    Final (5)
6 Emily Clark Megan Berg 6-2    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kayla Skrlik Taylor Dutka 9-3    Final (7)
6 Hollie Vincent Jessica Wytrychowski 5-4    Final (8)
7 Selena Sturmay Megan Berg 10-2    Final (7)
8 Kathryn Lepine Emily Clark 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kathryn Lepine Megan Berg 9-3    Final (6)
8 Veronica Maschmeyer Jessica Wytrychowski 7-2    Final (6)
9 Taylor Dutka Hollie Vincent 2-5    Final (7)
10 Emily Clark Catherine Clifford 5-0    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑