Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassidy Dundas
Dauphin,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Landon Krahn
Winkler, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Steski
Sanford, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kaitlyn Zacharias Emily Ogg 2-11    Final (5)
5 Christopher Peters Landon Krahn 5-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kaitlyn Zacharias Landon Krahn 3-8    Final (6)
6 Cassidy Dundas Emily Ogg 6-7    Final (7)
8 Jack Steski Christopher Peters 10-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlyn Zacharias Cassidy Dundas 3-9    Final (7)
4 Jack Steski Landon Krahn 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Emily Ogg Christopher Peters 7-6    Final (8)
5 Jack Steski Cassidy Dundas 6-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑