Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Ben Kiist
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brianna Clay
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allie Iskiw
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Candace Bienert
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyson Ballance
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wyatt Wright
Rocky Mountain House, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Whittmire
Lethbrdge, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Smith
Airdrie, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brynne Masson
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Allie Iskiw Ben Kiist 3-9    Final (7)
8 Brianna Clay Candace Bienert 10-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wyatt Wright Brynne Masson 12-5    Final (8)
3 Hannah Northwood Taylor Smith 6-4    Final (6)
5 Ben Kiist Brianna Clay 9-1    Final (6)
7 Candace Bienert Tyson Ballance 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyson Ballance Ben Kiist 1-12    Final (5)
3 Brianna Clay Allie Iskiw 9-4    Final (8)
5 Brynne Masson Hannah Northwood 0-12    Final (4)
6 Taylor Smith Rhett Whittmire 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Rhett Whittmire Brynne Masson 10-2    Final (7)
6 Hannah Northwood Wyatt Wright 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brianna Clay Tyson Ballance 9-4    Final (7)
4 Allie Iskiw Candace Bienert 9-2    Final (6)
7 Wyatt Wright Taylor Smith 14-6    Final (8)
8 Rhett Whittmire Hannah Northwood 6-7    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 11, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Wyatt Wright Rhett Whittmire 9-3    Final (6)
3 Ben Kiist Candace Bienert 12-6    Final (8)
5 Allie Iskiw Tyson Ballance 11-1    Final (5)
8 Brynne Masson Taylor Smith 5-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
North America still clings to life at WFG Continental Cup

North America still clings to life at WFG Continental Cup

LAS VEGAS -- Team North America kept its dwindling hopes alive Saturday afternoon in its battle against Team World in the 2019 World Financial Group Continental Cup, presented by Boyd Gaming.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑