Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Cally Moore
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Hunter
Sackville, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Annika Kelly
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kailey Bennett
Glooscap, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Ferguson
Cornwall, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kaitlyn Jones
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melodie Forsythe
Moncton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Lower Sackville, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Mitchell
Corner Brook, NL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sydney Howatt
Cornwall, PEI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kailey Bennett Lauren Ferguson 9-4    Final (7)
2 Mackenzie Mitchell Isabelle Ladouceur 1-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Annika Kelly Cally Moore 2-10    Final (6)
2 Melodie Forsythe Sydney Howatt 6-1    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Ferguson Julia Hunter 7-5    Final (8)
3 Isabelle Ladouceur Kaitlyn Jones 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cally Moore Kailey Bennett 8-4    Final (7)
3 Sydney Howatt Mackenzie Mitchell 4-11    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlyn Jones Melodie Forsythe 8-2    Final (6)
4 Julia Hunter Annika Kelly 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sydney Howatt Isabelle Ladouceur 3-8    Final (7)
4 Cally Moore Lauren Ferguson 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Annika Kelly Kailey Bennett 4-3    Final (8)
4 Melodie Forsythe Mackenzie Mitchell 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julia Hunter Cally Moore 9-4    Final (7)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Sydney Howatt 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lauren Ferguson Annika Kelly 7-8    Final (8)
3 Isabelle Ladouceur Melodie Forsythe 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kailey Bennett Julia Hunter     09:00 PM
3 Mackenzie Mitchell Kaitlyn Jones     09:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑