Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Shawinigan, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 20 -- 9:00am ET
Gabrielle Lavoie
Emilia Gagne

Final
(10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:CC1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [1] Mike Farbelow
Tim Bachmeier
Rich Gross
3 -- S:FT3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65] Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:CC2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2] Jeff Helstrom
Jeff Helstrom
Than Tibbetts
5 -- S:SP7
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97] Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:CC3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3] Than Tibbetts
Bonspiel Jovi's Timothy Doherty
Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:FT1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]
1 -- S:CC4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4] Timothy Doherty
Timothy Doherty
Mark Faltesek
7 -- S:FSB
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113] Mike Farbelow
1 -- S:FT1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5] Mark Faltesek
John Bauer
Joel Ingersoll
3 -- S:CC3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67] Mark Faltesek
1 -- S:FT2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [6] Dan Ostheimer
Dan Ostheimer Jordan Wesler
Matthew Marsolek
5 -- S:SP5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]
1 -- S:FT3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7] Matthew Marsolek
Mike Fellrath Jordan Wesler
Bill Morrison
3 -- S:CC1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]
1 -- S:FT4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8] Jordan Wesler
Jordan Wesler
10 -- S:SP3
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121] Mike Farbelow
Jonathan Jamieson
2 -- S:CC1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9] Jonathan Jamieson
Merlin Eddy
Joe Walter
4 -- S:SP3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69] Jonathan Jamieson
2 -- S:CC2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10] Mark Tolvstad
Mark Tolvstad
Joe Evert
6 -- S:CC5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99] Bob Burnett
2 -- S:CC3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11] Trent Storry
Trent Storry Bob Burnett
Bob Burnett
4 -- S:SP1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]
2 -- S:CC5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12] Bob Burnett
Shawn Boyle
Scott Piroth
8 -- S:FSF
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114] Bob Burnett
2 -- S:FT1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13] Scott Piroth
Guy Davis
Duane Hebert
4 -- S:SP2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71] Scott Piroth
2 -- S:FT2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14] Duane Hebert
Steve Pater Mark Willmert
Jonathan Lee
6 -- S:CC2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]
2 -- S:FT3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15] George Carroll
George Carroll Mark Willmert
James Winslade
4 -- S:SP7
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]
2 -- S:FT4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [16] Mark Willmert
Mark Willmert
Jim Bronson
3 -- S:SP1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73] Jim Bronson
Andy Pollasch
5 -- S:FT4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101] Jim Bronson
Chris DeLauder
Mike Verdoorn
3 -- S:SP2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]
Mike Verdoorn
7 -- S:CC2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115] Merlin Orvik
Merlin Orvik
3 -- S:SP3
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75] Merlin Orvik
Tim Risdal
Merlin Orvik
5 -- S:FT1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]
Ron Silverness
Ron Silverness
3 -- S:SP4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]
Stu Taran
9 -- S:SP3
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122] Merlin Orvik
Adam Stevinson
3 -- S:SP5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77] Adam Stevinson
Team TCCA
5 -- S:FT2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103] Adam Stevinson
Jason Botterill
Jason Botterill
3 -- S:SP6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:CC3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116] Margie Smith
Grohowski
3 -- S:SP7
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79] Margie Smith
Margie Smith
Margie Smith
5 -- S:FT3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]
Matt Jacobson
Matt Mielke
3 -- S:SP8
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]
Matt Mielke
James Honsvall
1 -- S:CC5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [33] Samuel Thiesse
Samuel Thiesse
John Solem
4 -- S:FSD
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81] Stephen Imes
1 -- S:CC6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34] Stephen Imes
Stephen Imes
Gabe Hart
6 -- S:SP3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105] Darren Kress
1 -- S:SP5
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35] Gabe Hart
Matthew Stotts Darren Kress
Michael Lerner
4 -- S:CC2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]
1 -- S:SP6
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36] Darren Kress
Darren Kress
Amy Timm
8 -- S:FT1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117] Darren Kress
1 -- S:SP4
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37] Anthony Ames
Anthony Ames
Kirk Thompson
4 -- S:CC6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83] Anthony Ames
1 -- S:SP3
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38] Kirk Thompson
Jim Stute Anthony Ames
Big Top Barkers
6 -- S:SP7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]
1 -- S:SP2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39] Big Top Barkers
Michael Stark Bob Alwin
Bob Alwin
4 -- S:CC5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]
1 -- S:SP1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40] Bob Alwin
Calvin Rausch
10 -- S:CC3
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123] Brad Caldwell
Darrick Kizlyk
2 -- S:CC4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41] Darrick Kizlyk
Michael Yaremchuk
Michael Glessner
4 -- S:FT2
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85] Bob Hedstrom
2 -- S:CC6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42] Bob Hedstrom
Bob Hedstrom
Dan Andrews
6 -- S:FSB
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107] Steve Cervenik
2 -- S:SP6
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43] Peter Hovland
Peter Hovland Steve Cervenik
Jason Card
4 -- S:FT4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]
2 -- S:SP5
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44] Steve Cervenik
Steve Cervenik
John Gardner
8 -- S:SP7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118] Brad Caldwell
2 -- S:SP4
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45] Taylor Hill
Taylor Hill
Joshua Proehl
4 -- S:FT1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87] Taylor Hill
2 -- S:SP3
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46] Joshua Proehl
Brian Betlock Brad Caldwell
Day Drinkers
6 -- S:CC3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]
2 -- S:SP2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47] Guy Davis
Guy Davis Brad Caldwell
Drew Urban
4 -- S:FT3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]
2 -- S:SP1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [48] Brad Caldwell
Brad Caldwell
Seppo Sormunen
3 -- S:CC5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89] Seppo Sormunen
Christopher Brooks
5 -- S:FSB
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109] Seppo Sormunen
Nick Freeman
Nick Freeman
3 -- S:CC6
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]
Mike Crea
7 -- S:SP2
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119] Hunter Clawson
Dave Langworthy
3 -- S:FSA
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91] Dan Arlig
Dan Arlig
Hunter Clawson
5 -- S:CC5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]
Jeff Jurgens
Hunter Clawson
3 -- S:FSB
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]
Hunter Clawson
9 -- S:FSC
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124] Hunter Clawson
Paul Flexman
3 -- S:FSC
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93] Paul Flexman
Lloyd Yanis
5 -- S:SP1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111] Paul Flexman
Jeff Hogden
Mae Hagenbuch
3 -- S:FSD
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]
Mae Hagenbuch
7 -- S:CC4
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120] Geoff Goodland
Debra Horn
3 -- S:FSE
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95] Debra Horn
Andy Hovland
Geoff Goodland
5 -- S:SP2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]
Dan Jobin
Geoff Goodland
3 -- S:FSF
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]
Geoff Goodland

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Shawinigan, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 20 -- 9:00am ET
Gabrielle Lavoie
Emilia Gagne

Final
(10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
World Wins WFG Continental Cup

World Wins WFG Continental Cup

LAS VEGAS - It was almost one of the greatest comebacks in the event's history.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑