OJCT U18 Championships -- Round-Robin

Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Pool A
Daniel Hocevar
Mississauga, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Goves
Oakville, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Flannery
Oakville, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Niepage
Coldwater, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Daniel Del Conte
Hamilton, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Jones
Grimsby, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gavin Lydiate
, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Gorman
Toronto, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aden Chow
, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aden Chow Alex Flannery 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Landan Rooney Team Gorman 7-8    Final (8)
2 Dylan Niepage Gavin Lydiate 5-8    Final (7)
3 Daniel Hocevar Jacob Jones 12-5    Final (6)
4 Jake Goves Daniel Del Conte 3-7    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Daniel Hocevar Team Gorman 11-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacob Jones Dylan Niepage 6-9    Final (8)
2 Aden Chow Landan Rooney 2-7    Final (6)
3 Gavin Lydiate Jake Goves 6-12    Final (7)
5 Alex Flannery Daniel Del Conte 2-10    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 26, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Jake Goves Aden Chow 11-7    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 27, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Landan Rooney Jacob Jones 3-5    Final (8)
6 Daniel Del Conte Dylan Niepage 6-5    Final (8)
7 Team Gorman Jake Goves 7-8    Final (EE)
8 Gavin Lydiate Alex Flannery 8-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Apr 27, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Aden Chow Daniel Hocevar 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 27, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Daniel Del Conte Daniel Hocevar 5-4    Final (8)
4 Team Gorman Alex Flannery 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Gavin Lydiate Landan Rooney 2-5    Final (7)
8 Jacob Jones Jake Goves 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 27, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Niepage Aden Chow 10-3    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 28, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Hocevar Gavin Lydiate 6-5    Final (8)
2 Landan Rooney Daniel Del Conte 8-5    Final (EE)
3 Team Gorman Dylan Niepage 7-6    Final (8)
5 Alex Flannery Jacob Jones 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑