Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament -- Scores

Oct 13 - 15, 2017

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 15 -- 12:45pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Christiane Putzich
Fuessen, GER
     0  0  4  0  0  0  1  2  7  
Werner Locher
Wetzikon, SUI
   1  1  0  2  1  1  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Christiane
Putzich
Third:
No Photo
Martin
Schlitt
Second:
No Photo
Christoph
Gemmer
Lead:
No Photo
Heike
Melchior
Skip:
No Photo
Werner
Locher
Third:
No Photo
Daniel
Schuehle
Second:
No Photo
Marlise
Schwitter
Lead:
No Photo
Cornel
Freund


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrea Tabanelli
Perugia, ITA
   1  0  0  2  0  0  1  0  4  
Soon Seok Seo
Seoul, KOR
     0  2  1  0  2  1  0  5  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Andrea
Tabanelli
Third:
No Photo
Egidio
Marchese
Second:
No Photo
Emanuele
Spelorzi
Lead:
No Photo
Angela
Menardi
Skip:
Player Photo
Soon Seok
Seo
Third:
Player Photo
Seoung Won
Jeong
Second:
Player Photo
Jae Goan
Cha
Lead:
Player Photo
Min Ja
Bang


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Felix Wagner
Grindelwald, SUI
     1  0  1  1  1  0  2  2  8  
Eric Decorvet
Lausanne, SUI
   0  2  0  0  0  1  0  0  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Felix
Wagner
Third:
No Photo
Claudia
Huettenmoser
Second:
No Photo
Marcel
Bodenmann
Lead:
No Photo
Hans
Burgener
Skip:
No Photo
Eric
Decorvet
Third:
No Photo
Didier
Recordon
Second:
No Photo
Leo
Gottet
Lead:
No Photo
Jocelyn
Guignet


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
Stockholm, SWE
     4  1  1  0  3  0  3  X  12  
Radoslav Duris
Bratislava, SVK
   0  0  0  1  0  2  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Ronny
Persson
Second:
No Photo
Matsola
Engborg
Lead:
No Photo
Kristina
Ulander
Skip:
No Photo
Radoslav
Duris
Third:
No Photo
Monika
Kunkelova
Second:
No Photo
Dusan
Pitonak
Lead:
No Photo
Imrich
Lyocsa


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Raymond Pfyffer
Crans-Montana, SUI
   0  2  1  4  5  4  0  1  17  
Ivo Hasler
St. Gallen, SUI
     1  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Raymond
Pfyffer
Third:
No Photo
Patrick
Delacretaz
Second:
No Photo
Francoise
Jacquerod
Lead:
No Photo
Claudia
Baumgartner
Skip:
No Photo
Ivo
Hasler
Third:
No Photo
Burkhard
Moeller
Second:
No Photo
Christine
Betschart
Lead:
No Photo
Ewald
Bannwart


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Aileen Neilson
Stirling, SCO
     2  0  4  2  1  1  1  X  11  
Cesare Cassani
Wetzikon, SUI
   0  1  0  0  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Aileen
Neilson
Third:
No Photo
Gregor
Ewan
Second:
No Photo
Hugh
Nibloe
Lead:
No Photo
John
Doyle
Skip:
No Photo
Cesare
Cassani
Third:
No Photo
Fabrizio
Bich
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Imrich
Lyocsa


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque wins Curl Mesabi Classic

Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) wins the Curl Mesabi Classic, defeating Nina Roth (Blaine, USA) 5-2 at Curl Mesabi in Eveleth, United States.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑