Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: King Spud Classic
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Teams

Nov 17 - 25, 2017

Division 'A' Teams

Austria


Wunderer

Skip
Player Photo
Sebastian
Wunderer
Third
Player Photo
Mathias
Genner
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Lead
Player Photo
Philipp
Nothegger

Division 'A' Teams

Germany


Baumann

Skip
Player Photo
Alexander
Baumann
Third
Player Photo
Manuel
Walter
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Sherrard
Lead
Player Photo
Sebastian
Schweizer

Division 'A' Teams

Italy


Retornaz

Fourth
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Skip
No Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Second
Player Photo
Andrea
Pilzer
Lead
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza

Division 'A' Teams

Netherlands


van Dorp

Skip
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Third
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Second
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen

Division 'A' Teams

Norway


Ulsrud

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson

Division 'A' Teams

Russia


Timofeev

Skip
No Photo
Alexey
Timofeev
Third
Player Photo
Timur
Gadzhikhanov
Second
No Photo
Artur
Razhabov
Lead
Player Photo
Artur
Ali

Division 'A' Teams

Scotland


Smith

Skip
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead
Player Photo
Cammy
Smith

Division 'A' Teams

Slovakia


Misun

Skip
No Photo
David
Misun
Third
No Photo
Patrik
Kapralik
Second
No Photo
Juraj
Gallo
Lead
No Photo
Jakub
Polak

Division 'A' Teams

Sweden


Edin

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren

Division 'A' Teams

Switzerland


De Cruz

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner

Division 'B' Teams

Belgium


Verreycken

Skip
No Photo
Timothy
Verreycken
Third
No Photo
Tom
Van Waterschoot
Second
No Photo
Gregory
Janbroers
Lead
No Photo
Pieter
Meijaers

Division 'B' Teams

Czech Republic


Snitil

Skip
Player Photo
Jiri
Snitil
Third
No Photo
Lukas
Klima
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Snitil
Lead
Player Photo
Jindrich
Kitzberger

Division 'B' Teams

Denmark


Ostrowski

Skip
No Photo
Joel
Ostrowski
Third
No Photo
Torkil
Svensgaard
Second
No Photo
Lasse
Damm
Lead
No Photo
Jorgen
Larsen

Division 'B' Teams

England


Woolston

Skip
No Photo
Andrew
Woolston
Third
No Photo
Ben
Fowler
Second
No Photo
Scott
Gibson
Lead
No Photo
Fraser
Clark

Division 'B' Teams

Estonia


Lill

Skip
Player Photo
Harri
Lill
Third
No Photo
Karl
Kukner
Second
Player Photo
Kaarel
Holm
Lead
No Photo
Tanel
Toomvali

Division 'B' Teams

Finland


Kauste

Skip
Player Photo
Aku
Kauste
Third
No Photo
Kasper
Hakunti
Second
Player Photo
Pauli
Jaamies
Lead
Player Photo
Janne
Pitko

Division 'B' Teams

France


Ducroz

Skip
No Photo
Theo
Ducroz
Third
No Photo
Quentin
Morand
Second
No Photo
Eddy
Mercier
Lead
No Photo
Killian
Gaudin

Division 'B' Teams

Hungary


Riesz

Skip
No Photo
Gabor
Riesz
Third
No Photo
Balazs
Foti
Second
Player Photo
Gabor
Ezsol
Lead
No Photo
Balazus
Varga

Division 'B' Teams

Israel


Golberg

Fourth
Player Photo
Adam
Freilich
Skip
No Photo
Kevin
Golberg
Second
No Photo
Leonid
Rivkind
Lead
No Photo
Gabriel
Kempenich

Division 'B' Teams

Latvia


Smilga

Skip
No Photo
Karlis
Smilga
Third
No Photo
Artis
Zentelis
Second
No Photo
Janis
Klive
Lead
No Photo
Didzis
Petersons

Division 'B' Teams

Lithuania


Vyskupaitis

Skip
No Photo
Tadas
Vyskupaitis
Third
No Photo
Vytis
Vyskupaitis
Second
No Photo
Laurynas
Telksnys
Lead
No Photo
Vidas
Sadauskas

Division 'B' Teams

Poland


Jasiecki

Skip
Player Photo
Borys
Jasiecki
Third
Player Photo
Krzyszstof
Domin
Second
Player Photo
Damien
Cebula
Lead
Player Photo
Bartosz
Lobaza

Division 'B' Teams

Slovenia


Sever

Skip
No Photo
Stefan
Sever
Third
No Photo
Simon
Langus
Second
No Photo
Noel
Gregori
Lead
No Photo
Luka
Prezelj

Division 'B' Teams

Spain


Vez

Skip
No Photo
Sergio
Vez
Third
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second
Player Photo

Lead
No Photo
Eduardo
De Paz

Division 'B' Teams

Turkey


Karagoz

Skip
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Third
No Photo
Bilal Omer
Cakir
Second
No Photo
Oguzhan
Karakurt
Lead
No Photo
Muhammed Zeki
Ucann

Division 'B' Teams

Wales


Pougher

Skip
No Photo
James
Pougher
Third
No Photo
Rhys
Phillips
Second
No Photo
Simon
Pougher
Lead
No Photo
Garry
Coombs

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: King Spud Classic
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑