Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GNCC Mens Club Playdowns

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Daniel Simard
Wayland, MA
   2  0  0  0  0  2  0  2  0  X  6  
Benj Guzman
Wayland, MA
     0  0  4  1  2  0  1  0  3  X  11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Chris
Baird
Third:
No Photo
William
Cram
Second:
No Photo
Dan
Martin
Skip:
No Photo
Daniel
Simard
Skip:
No Photo
Benj
Guzman
Third:
No Photo
Andy
McKellips
Second:
No Photo
Mike
Sampson
Lead:
No Photo
Jim
Fitzgerald

Event Statistics

Daniel Simard
Games: -2  
Record: 4W - -6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: -6.50  
PA/G: 18.50  
Hammer Efficiency: -0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.81  
Force Efficiency: -0.14  
Steal Efficiency: -2.00  
Benj Guzman
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.06  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑