(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
     0  2  2  0  0  1  0  1  6  
Darryl Horsman
, AZ
   2  0  0  0  0  0  3  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third:
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Second:
Player Photo
Andrew
Nerpin
Lead:
Player Photo
David
Harper
Skip:
Player Photo
Darryl
Horsman
Third:
No Photo
Jason
Hallack
Second:
No Photo
Tom
Dukerich
Lead:
No Photo
Sean
Aaronson

Event Statistics

Sean Geall
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.98  
PA/G: 7.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Darryl Horsman
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 9.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑