(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kroy Nernberger
Blaine, MN
   1  0  1  0  1  2  1  X  6  
Bob Leclair
Tempe, AZ
     0  2  0  1  0  0  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Skip:
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second:
Player Photo
Derrick
McLean
Lead:
Player Photo
Quinn
Evenson
Skip:
Player Photo
Bob
Leclair
Third:
Player Photo
Greg
Gallagher
Second:
Player Photo
Jeff
Baird
Lead:
Player Photo
Tom
Danielson

Event Statistics

Kroy Nernberger
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Bob Leclair
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑