(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Scotties

Jan 10 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Danielle Inglis
Toronto, ON
   1  0  1  0  2  2  0  0  2  X  8  
Cathy Auld
Listowel, ON
     0  2  0  1  0  0  0  2  0  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Third:
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead:
Player Photo
Cassandra
de Groot
Skip:
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third:
Player Photo
Lori
Eddy
Second:
Player Photo
Katie
Cottrill
Lead:
Player Photo
Jenna
Bonner

Event Statistics

Danielle Inglis
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 5.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Cathy Auld
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 8.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑