(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
   0  2  0  0  1  0  2  X  5  
Elena Stern
Wetzikon, SUI
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Isabella
Wrana
Third:
Player Photo
Jennie
Wahlin
Second:
Player Photo
Almida
de Val
Lead:
Player Photo
Fanny
Sjoberg
Fourth:
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip:
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Second:
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Lead:
Player Photo
Celine
Koller

Event Statistics

Isabella Wrana
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.35  
PA/G: 6.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Elena Stern
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.45  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑