(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
   2  0  1  0  2  0  1  X  6  
Mari Hansen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third:
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Second:
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Lead:
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova
Skip:
No Photo
Mari
Hansen
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Anna Kubeskova
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.35  
PA/G: 7.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Mari Hansen
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.84  
PA/G: 10.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑