(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michael Glessner
Philadelphia, PA
     2  3  0  1  0  2  1  X  9  
Jack Moores
St. Paul, MN
   0  0  3  0  1  0  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Michael
Glessner
Third:
No Photo
Debra
Martin
Second:
No Photo
Charlotte
Clarke
Lead:
No Photo
Pat
Capella
Skip:
No Photo
Jack
Moores
Third:
No Photo
Ian
Cochran
Second:
No Photo
Jeremy
Thornsberry
Lead:
No Photo
Laura
Rosenboom

Event Statistics

Michael Glessner
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.71  
PA/G: 8.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Jack Moores
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.49  
PA/G: 8.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑