(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Max Grabowski
St. Paul, MN
   0  1  2  1  1  1  0  0  6  
Ryan Kernosky
Blaine, MN
     3  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Max
Grabowski
Third:
No Photo
Greydon
Simpson
Second:
No Photo
John
Jamieson
Lead:
No Photo
Jack
Ayasta
Skip:
Player Photo
Ryan
Kernosky
Third:
No Photo
Matt
Rueth
Second:
No Photo
Emily
Seegert
Lead:
No Photo
Trenton
Seegert

Event Statistics

Max Grabowski
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 9.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.69  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.63  
Ryan Kernosky
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.59  
PA/G: 9.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑