(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship

Jan 13 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Strouse/Carlson
Midland, MI
   1  1  0  1  0  0  1  X  4  
Wallbank/Campbell
Toronto, ON
     0  0  3  0  4  1  0  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Aaron
Carlson
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Audrey
Wallbank
Third:
Player Photo
Oliver
Campbell
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Strouse/Carlson
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.10  
PA/G: 7.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
Wallbank/Campbell
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 8.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑