(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Peace Tour Championship - Challenge

Jan 12 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Hrab
, AB
     0  1  0  0  2  0  1  2  6  
Janet Plante
Grande Prairie, AB
   3  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Kevin
Hrab
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Janet
Plante
Third:
Player Photo
Marg
Redlick
Second:
Player Photo
Belle
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Janet
Green

Event Statistics

Kevin Hrab
Games: 3  
Record: 2W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 6.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Janet Plante
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 9.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Marc Pfister wins German Masters

Marc Pfister (Adelboden, Switzerland) wins the German Masters, defeating Kyle Smith (Perth, Scotland) 4-3 in an extra end at the Curling Club Hamburg in Hamburg, Germany.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑