Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Mens Club National Championship

Feb 10 - 17, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
   0  0  0  1  0  0  1  1  2  X  5  
Bill Stopera
Ardsley, NY
     0  1  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lyle
Sieg
Third:
Player Photo
Sam
Galey
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Birklid
Lead:
Player Photo
Steve
Lundeen
Skip:
Player Photo
Bill
Stopera
Third:
Player Photo
Martin
Sather
Second:
Player Photo
Peter
Austin
Lead:
Player Photo
George
Austin

Event Statistics

Lyle Sieg
Games: 11  
Record: 10W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 4.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Bill Stopera
Games: 11  
Record: 8W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.61  
PA/G: 5.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑