Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Korea
Kim, C
     0  0  4  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  8  
Switzerland
De Cruz, P
   1  0  0  1  3  0  1  0  1  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Se Hyeon
Seong
Second:
Player Photo
Eun Soo
Oh
Lead:
No Photo
Ki Bok
Lee
Fourth:
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third:
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead:
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner

Event Statistics

Korea
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.56  
PA/G: 7.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Switzerland
Games: 12  
Record: 7W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑