Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Great Britain
Smith, K
     0  1  1  1  0  1  0  0  X    4  
United States
Shuster, J
   2  0  0  0  3  0  1  4  X    10  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead:
Player Photo
Cammy
Smith
Skip:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner

Event Statistics

Great Britain
Games: 10  
Record: 5W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.38  
PA/G: 7.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
United States
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 7.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑