Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Great Britain
Muirhead, E
   2  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  2  8  
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
     0  0  2  0  1  0  2  0  2  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second:
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead:
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Second:
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Lead:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Event Statistics

Great Britain
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.39  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  
Switzerland
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 6.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑