Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Korea
Kim, E
   0  1  0  3  2  0  3  X      9  
Denmark
Dupont, M
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  X      3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Skip:
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Third:
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont
Second:
No Photo
Julie
Hogh
Lead:
No Photo
Mathilde
Halse

Event Statistics

Korea
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.60  
PA/G: 5.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Denmark
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.02  
PA/G: 8.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑