Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Australian Womens Curling Championship

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tahli Gill
Brisbane, AUS
     0  1  0  0  2  1  2  1  7  
Jennifer Westhagen
Melbourne, AUS
   2  0  2  1  0  0  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Third:
No Photo
Laurie
Weeden
Second:
No Photo
Lyn
Gill
Lead:
No Photo
Kirby
Gill
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Westhagen
Third:
No Photo
Stephanie
Barr
Second:
No Photo
Roslyn
Gallagher
Lead:
No Photo
Beata
Bowles

Event Statistics

Tahli Gill
Games: 3  
Record: 3W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.58  
Jennifer Westhagen
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑