Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Jennifer Jones
Tracy Fleury

8th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men

Sep 21 - 23, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dawson Ballard
Coquitlam, BC
     1  0  1  0  5  X      7  
Erik Colwell
Vernon, BC
     0  1  0  1  0  X      2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Hayato
Sato
Skip:
Player Photo
Dawson
Ballard
Second:
Player Photo
Josh
Miki
Lead:
Player Photo
Troy
Chong
Skip:
Player Photo
Erik
Colwell
Third:
Player Photo
Logan
Miron
Second:
Player Photo
Ben
Morin
Lead:
No Photo
Tyler
Powell

Event Statistics

Dawson Ballard
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.82  
PA/G: 5.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.82  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Erik Colwell
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.00  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Jennifer Jones
Tracy Fleury

8th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑