Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jana Stritt
Bern, SUI
   2  0  0  1  1  1  0  0  5  
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  2  2  0  0  0  2  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jana
Stritt
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Third:
No Photo
Lotta
Immonen
Second:
Player Photo
Eszter
Juhasz
Lead:
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta

Event Statistics

Jana Stritt
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Oona Kauste
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 8.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑