Games: 53  
Record: 21W - 32L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 8.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:29 L 2-6
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:94 W 6-2
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:35 W 8-3
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:45 L 5-7
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 1-8
Paf Masters Tour Aland, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:42 L 5-7
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:28 W 8-4
  8 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - OOM:168 W 7-3
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 2-9
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:178 W 7-4
  4 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:26 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:40 W 8-2
  10 vs. Wuest (SUI) - OOM:235 L 3-7
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 6-3
  4 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 9-6
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 9-8
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 1-8
  11 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 W 8-5
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 6-9
  16 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:45 L 4-9
  19 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 6-5
  21 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-9
  PO3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-7
  PO4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 7-6
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:142 L 4-7
  W3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:99 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:18 W 8-5
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:46 W 10-9
  W6 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 9-7
  W7 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:118 W 7-6
  PO1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:18 L 4-11
  PO2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:142 L 4-5
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:37 L 2-10
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 2-9
  5 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:96 L 5-6
  8 vs. Hauser (SUI) - OOM:176 W 10-1
  10 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 1-8
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 0-1
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:142 L 3-12
  5 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:281 W 6-5
  7 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:38 L 1-7
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 L 1-8
  3 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 W 7-6
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 1-9
  6 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 6-5
  8 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 L 7-11
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 7-8
  10 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 L 7-10
  13 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 L 7-8
  14 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 L 6-8
  16 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 L 5-7
  17 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 6-14
  19 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 L 6-7

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑