Games: 45  
Record: 19W - 26L  
PF/G: 6.73  
PA/G: 7.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 L 2-9
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:16 L 2-9
  4 vs. Chappellaz (MB) - OOM:101 L 3-7
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:6 L 4-5
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:45 L 5-8
  3 vs. Smart (AB) - OOM:118 L 4-8
  4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:50 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:109 L 5-6
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:54 L 2-5
  5 vs. Schneider (SK) - OOM:71 L 5-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-8
  4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:41 L 3-7
  8 vs. Fesser () - OOM:81 W 9-2
  10 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:17 W 7-6
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:7 L 3-8
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:122 W 8-5
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:25 W 6-5
  4 vs. Schneider (SK) - OOM:89 W 4-3
  5 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:90 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fesser (SK) - OOM:96 L 2-6
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:97 W 7-6
  2 vs. Hersikorn (SK) - OOM:146 L 4-6
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:56 L 3-10
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Chisholm (SK) - OOM:71 L 3-6
  4 vs. Smart (AB) - OOM:156 W 6-2
  6 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:60 L 2-4
  8 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 6-5
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:25 L 4-7
Humboldt SWCT Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:81 W 6-5
  3 vs. Streifel (SK) - OOM:34 W 10-2
  4 vs. Haupstein (SK) - OOM:216 L 2-3
  TB vs. Mitchell (SK) - OOM:99 L 0-11
Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Tisdale, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Selzer (SK) - OOM:113 W 9-5
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:44 W 8-2
  4 vs. Fesser (SK) - OOM:66 W 6-5
  5 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:87 W 9-8
Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:41 W 9-7
  2 vs. Waterfield (SK) - OOM:93 W 10-6
  3 vs. Streifel (SK) - OOM:39 W 9-4
  4 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:58 W 11-7
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:19 L 3-7
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:44 L 5-6
  7 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:76 L 4-7
  9 vs. Barker (SK) - OOM:56 L 6-8

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑