Games: 86  
Record: 45W - 41L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 45 41 0 0.523 5-5 6-11 5-3 3-0 0-0 
 2018 38 44 0 0.463 20-18 7-20 11-12 1-1 1-3 
 2017 30 34 0 0.469 18-11 8-17 7-7 2-0 2-1 
 2016 28 38 0 0.424 10-19 16-16 7-10 2-0 0-2 
 2015 17 12 0 0.586 11-6 4-6 6-5 2-0 1-2 
 2014 10 14 0 0.417 6-4 4-9 2-3 2-0 0-0 
 2013 9 9 1 0.500 7-6 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 681 502 477 7.37 7.00 0.37 4.54 4.43 1.62 1.58 1.03 
 2018 650 423 446 6.51 6.86 -0.35 4.28 4.34 1.52 1.58 1.38 
 2017 494 332 342 6.72 6.92 -0.20 4.35 4.25 1.54 1.63 1.40 
 2016 496 329 363 6.63 7.32 -0.69 4.17 4.46 1.59 1.64 1.37 
 2015 224 167 146 7.46 6.52 0.94 4.33 4.33 1.72 1.51 1.34 
 2014 198 130 137 6.57 6.92 -0.35 4.14 4.44 1.59 1.56 1.41 
 2013 152 107 99 7.04 6.51 0.53 4.34 4.14 1.62 1.57 1.51 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 331 379 115 26 10-1 22-7 77-17 1.15 0.35 0.36 0.24 
 2018 332 335 101 42 7-0 17-4 64-19 1.01 0.30 0.30 0.22 
 2017 246 254 79 29 7-1 9-4 50-10 1.03 0.32 0.30 0.24 
 2016 250 242 105 33 4-2 11-6 61-15 0.97 0.42 0.35 0.28 
 2015 121 142 37 17 4-2 9-0 30-5 1.17 0.31 0.41 0.21 
 2014 97 106 27 14 3-0 9-2 15-3 1.09 0.28 0.33 0.21 
 2013 79 85 28 14 1-1 10-3 14-2 1.08 0.35 0.38 0.22 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 350 123 362 44 3-7 2-15 23-88 0.35 1.03 0.50 0.24 
 2018 318 88 345 48 1-6 5-19 13-81 0.28 1.08 0.49 0.20 
 2017 248 78 263 40 1-6 5-20 9-53 0.31 1.06 0.48 0.23 
 2016 246 87 258 35 3-2 2-23 13-54 0.35 1.05 0.47 0.25 
 2015 103 25 109 13 0-0 1-9 4-20 0.24 1.06 0.59 0.18 
 2014 101 24 110 14 1-2 0-11 1-14 0.24 1.09 0.60 0.19 
 2013 73 22 71 9 0-2 1-2 2-15 0.30 0.97 0.59 0.25 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:69 W 7-5
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 L 1-8
  5 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:98 L 3-6
  7 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:122 W 6-1
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:106 L 6-7
  9 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:26 L 3-7
  16 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:106 L 3-4
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:10 L 1-7
  5 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:30 W 6-5
  11 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:14 L 2-7
  13 vs. Hill (QC) - OOM:195 W 9-5
  15 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:153 W 7-3
  TB vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 L 1-6
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bukovsky (CZE) - OOM:257 W 9-8
  4 vs. Truksans (LAT) - OOM:203 W 10-1
  6 vs. Vlassov (EST) - OOM:229 W 7-2
  8 vs. Vyskupaitis (LTU) - OOM:260 W 10-4
  SF vs. Shalamitski (BLR) - OOM:273 L 4-6
  CF vs. Makela (FIN) - OOM:273 W 8-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 L 3-5
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:106 W 7-4
  7 vs. Daniel (SUI) - OOM:262 W 6-5
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:40 L 1-6
  10 vs. Tabery (CZE) - OOM:284 W 7-5
  11 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:104 W 4-2
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 W 5-3
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 2-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:88 W 8-7
  4 vs. Mercier (FRA) - OOM:330 W 9-2
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  8 vs. Moix (SUI) - OOM:384 W 6-3
  QF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:88 W 5-4
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 6-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:187 W 9-2
  3 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:31 L 3-6
  5 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:71 L 5-6
  9 vs. Brundidge (SD) - OOM:163 W 9-4
  13 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:25 W 6-3
  14 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-10
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koivula (NONT) - OOM:205 W 9-8
  6 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 L 6-9
  8 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:23 W 5-4
  13 vs. Flewwelling (ON) - OOM:37 L 4-7
  TB vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:35 W 7-4
  QF vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:16 L 1-10
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:81 L 6-10
  M2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 L 7-8
  M3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-9
  M4 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:69 L 5-6
  M5 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:213 L 2-5
  M6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:7 L 5-8
  M7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 5-9
  M8 vs. Makela (FIN) - OOM:143 W 12-2
  M9 vs. Dzikowski (POL) - OOM:390 W 8-3
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:124 L 2-8
  6 vs. Haswell (SCO) - OOM:293 W 10-5
  8 vs. Carson (SCO) - OOM:486 W 6-1
  10 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:113 W 6-5
  QF vs. Bryce (SWE) - OOM:99 W 6-5
  SF vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:74 W 8-4
  CF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:113 W 5-3
Men's Worlds Qualification Event Naseby, New Zealand  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 18 - 23, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Reed (ENG) - OOM:173 L 8-9
  M2 vs. Damm (DEN) - OOM:213 W 9-2
  M3 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:582 W 10-3
  M4 vs. Palangio (AUS) - OOM:521 W 10-5
  M5 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - OOM:155 L 5-6
  M6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:57 W 9-6
  M7 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:227 W 9-2
  PO2 vs. Reed (ENG) - OOM:173 W 8-5
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:61 W 6-5
  3 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:62 W 7-5
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 L 5-8
  7 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:172 L 3-8
  9 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:8 L 4-5
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 4-9
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 L 7-9
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 6-7
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:74 L 4-9
  12 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:54 W 10-5
  14 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 L 6-7
  15 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:56 L 4-7
  17 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:46 L 4-6
  19 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:49 W 8-7
  20 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 5-6

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑