Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 13 - 16, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Shannon Kleibrink

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Shannon Kleibrink

Tammy Foster

Amber Holland
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [17]
Shannon Kleibrink

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Amber Holland

Team Russia

Patty Hersikorn
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Shannon Kleibrink

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Patty Hersikorn

Jennifer Loudon

Team Japan

Chana Martineau
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [4]

Team Japan

Team Japan

D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

Diane Foster

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [19]
Debbie Folk

Debbie Folk

Crystal Webster

D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [26]

Lisa Johnson

Crystal Webster

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]

Crystal Webster

Kelley Law

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [21]
Kelley Law

Rhonda Skillen

D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [27]
Kelley Law

Kathy Thiele

LaDawn Funk

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

LaDawn Funk

Atina Johnston
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Atina Johnston

Team China

Joanne Delanoy
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [23]
Vicki Sjolie

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Vicki Sjolie

Vicki Sjolie
Cheryl Bernard

Heather Bedard
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Heather Bedard

Chantelle Eberle

Cheryl Bernard

Sharleen Gilmour
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [24]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑