Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- B Event

Oct 13 - 16, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Team Russia

D4 - Fri 10:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [39]

Team Russia

Tammy Foster
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [47]

Debbie Folk

Debbie Folk

Chana Martineau
D10 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Debbie Folk

D4 - Fri 10:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [40]

Chana Martineau

Jennifer Loudon
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]

LaDawn Funk

LaDawn Funk

Kathy Thiele
D11 - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [57]

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [41]

Kathy Thiele

Rhonda Skillen

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [49]
Kathy Thiele

Heather Bedard
D10 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Kathy Thiele

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [42]

Atina Johnston

Atina Johnston
Cheryl Bernard

Patty Hersikorn

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [43]

Patty Hersikorn

Amber Holland
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [50]

Patty Hersikorn

Vicki Sjolie

Lisa Johnson
D10 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [55]
Team Japan

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [44]

Diane Foster

Diane Foster
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]

Team Japan

Team Japan

Joanne Delanoy
D11 - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [58]

D4 - Fri 10:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [45]

Joanne Delanoy

Team China

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [52]
Chantelle Eberle

Sharleen Gilmour
D10 - Sun 12:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [56]

Chantelle Eberle

D4 - Fri 10:30pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [46]

Chantelle Eberle

Chantelle Eberle
Crystal Webster

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑