Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- B Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Diane Foster

Andrea Crawford
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [39]

Janet Harvey

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Janet Harvey
D7 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]

Bingyu Wang

Janet Harvey
Bingyu Wang

Renee Sonnenberg
D10 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Cheryl Bernard

Brittany Gregor
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [40]

Cheryl Bernard

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Cheryl Bernard
D7 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard
Kerry Galusha

Glenys Bakker
D11 - Sun 7:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

LaDawn Funk
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [41]

Glenys Bakker

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [33]

LaDawn Funk

Karen Fallis
D7 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Cathy King

Kyla MacLachlan
D10 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]

Cathy King

Renelle Bryden
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Cathy King

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]

Cathy King
Amber Holland

Cathy King

Deb Santos

Jennifer Jones
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]

Deb Santos

D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]

Jennifer Jones
D8 - Sat 10:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Deb Santos

Kristy McDonald
Liudmila Privivkova

Barb Spencer
D10 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Deb Santos

Sherry Anderson
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [44]

Krista McCarville

D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]

Krista McCarville
D8 - Sat 10:30pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]

Krista McCarville

Krista McCarville
Stefanie Lawton

Heather Rankin
D11 - Sun 7:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Terry Loschuk
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]

Heather Rankin

D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Terry Loschuk

Jenn Hanna
D8 - Sat 10:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Shannon Kleibrink

Sherry Middaugh
D10 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]

Shannon Kleibrink

Moe Meguro
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]

Shannon Kleibrink

D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Shannon Kleibrink
Kelly Scott

Shannon Kleibrink

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑