World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 10 - 13, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Brittany Gregor
D1-S:1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Allison Earl
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Cheryl Bernard
D1-S:2 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Faye White
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard
D1-S:3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
World Financial Group
World Financial Group
Kelly Scott
Diane Foster
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1-S:4 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kelly Scott
Kelly Scott
Alison Goring
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1-S:5 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Alison Goring
Michelle Englot
Barb Spencer
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Liudmila Privivkova
D1-S:6 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Liudmila Privivkova
Liudmila Privivkova
Liudmila Privivkova
Heather Rankin
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1-S:7 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Heather Rankin
Moe Meguro
Heather Rankin
Megan Kirk
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1-S:8 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
Jill Brothers
D2-S:1 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Kristy McDonald
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Sherry Middaugh
D2-S:2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Middaugh
Crystal Webster
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Sherry Middaugh
D2-S:3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Crystal Webster
Eve Belisle
Crystal Webster
Kaileigh Strath
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2-S:4 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Stefanie Lawton
Stefanie Lawton
Karen Fallis
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2-S:5 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Cathy King
Cathy King
Colleen Madonia
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Sherry Anderson
D2-S:6 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
Renee Sonnenberg
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2-S:7 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Julie Tippin
Julie Tippin
Julie Tippin
Georgina Wheatcroft
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2-S:8 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑