World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rachel Homan
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Rachel Homan
Jocelyn Peterman
Val Sweeting
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Rachel Homan
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Val Sweeting
Kelly Scott
Sherry Middaugh
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Rachel Homan
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Shannon Kleibrink
Barb Spencer
Eve Muirhead
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
Jessie Hunkin
Cheryl Bernard
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Eve Muirhead
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Cathy Auld
Cathy Auld
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sidorova
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lisa Eyamie
Lisa Eyamie
Lisa Eyamie
Erika Brown
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Tracy Fleury
Tracy Fleury
Jennifer Jones
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Jennifer Jones
Teryn Hamilton
Amber Holland
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Jennifer Jones
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Amber Holland
Crystal Webster
Chelsea Carey
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jennifer Jones
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Chelsea Carey
Jill Shumay
Bingyu Wang
Renee Sonnenberg
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Stefanie Lawton
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Stefanie Lawton
Qualifier
Heather Jensen
Michele Jaeggi
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Stefanie Lawton
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Michele Jaeggi
Lene Nielsen
Stefanie Lawton
Heather Nedohin
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Heather Nedohin
Tiffany Game
Laura Crocker
Laura Crocker
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Laura Crocker
Satsuki Fujisawa

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑