Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Asham/8-Ender Cup - Tour Championship -- A Event

Mar 29 - Apr 2, 1995
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Gary Scheirich

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [1]

Gary Scheirich

Scott Baird

Mickey Pendergast
D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Gary Scheirich

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [2]

Al Moore

Al Moore

Randy Woytowich
D5 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Murray McEachern

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [3]

Randy Woytowich

Vic Peters

Murray McEachern

Kerry Burtynk
D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [4]

Murray McEachern

Murray McEachern

Scott Patterson
D7 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]
Scott Patterson
Qualifier

Jeff Stoughton

Greg McGibbon
D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [19]
Al Hackner

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]

Al Hackner

Al Hackner
Dave Smith

Dave Smith
D5 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]

Dave Smith

Bruce Korte

Dave Smith

Mark Noseworthy
D3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]

Brad Heidt

Brad Heidt

Rob Ewen

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Rob Ewen

Orest Meleschuk

Al Schick
D4 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Rob Ewen

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Al Schick

Jay Tuson

Ron Gauthier
D5 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Larry Pineau

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Ron Gauthier

Dale Duguid

Larry Pineau

Don Walchuk
D4 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Larry Pineau

Larry Pineau

Ed Lukowich
D7 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Ed Lukowich
Qualifier

Hugh Millikin

Gerald Shymko
D4 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Russ Howard

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Russ Howard

Russ Howard
Kevin Martin

Arnold Asham
D5 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Arnold Asham

Bryan Derbowka

Kevin Martin

Brian Humble
D4 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Kevin Martin

Kevin Martin

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑